IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-24-T

Sku: 96162

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2isolated power supplies(24VDC),-40to75°C

Brand: MOXA

Datasheet scarica i dettagli tecnici
Prezzo di listino € 2.157,00

I prezzi di listino esposti sono espressi in Euro IVA esclusa.
Se siete un utilizzatore industriale-professionale ed avete un fabbisogno di tipo: ripetitivo, apprezzabile oppure legato ad un progetto particolare, Vi preghiamo di contattarci ai recapiti indicati per ottenere un supporto tecnico-commerciale mirato.
Non si vende: per importi sotto i 500 €, ad utenti finali ed a privati.

The prices shown are in Euro excluding VAT.
If you are an industrial or a professional user and you have the following kind of requirements as:
repetitive purchases, good quantities or a particular project to manage, then please contact us at our company contact details, in order to let you receive a tailored support.
We do not sell for amounts under 500 €, to end users and private citizens.

Features and Benefits

- 2/4 Gigabit plus 24 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
- Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
- TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
- Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-02-USB
- Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC power supply
- Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
- -40 to 75°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The IKS-6726A/6728A series of industrial rackmount Ethernet switches are designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission critical applications for industry and business, such as traffic control systems and maritime applications. The IKS-6726A/6728A’s Gigabit and fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC dual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on cabling and wiring costs. The modular design of the IKS-6726A/6728A also makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 4 Gigabit ports and 24 fast Ethernet ports.

Technology

Standards:
     IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
     IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
     IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
     IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
     IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
     IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
     IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
     IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
     IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
     IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
     IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
     IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP

Protocols: IGMP v1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB: MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Switch Properties

Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table Size: 8 K
Packet Buffer Size: 2 Mbit

Interface

Fast Ethernet: 8-port 10/100Base T(X) and 2 modular slots for any 8-, or 6-port Interface Modules with 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector), or 100Base SFP
Gigabit Ethernet: 2- or 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000Base SFP
Console Port: USB-serial console (Type B connector)
Storage Port: USB storage (Type A connector for ABC-02-USB)
System LED Indicators: STATE, PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
Alarm Contact: 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 3 A @ 30 VDC or 3 A @ 240 VAC

Power Requirements

Input Voltage: 24 VDC (18 to 36 VDC), 48 VDC (36 to 72 VDC), or 110/220 VAC (85 to 264 VAC)

Input Current (without IM-6700A modules installed):
     Max. 0.42 A @ 24 VDC
     Max. 0.22 A @ 48 VDC
     Max. 0.32/0.16 A @ 110/220 VAC

Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

Physical Characteristics

Housing: IP30 protection
Dimensions: 440 x 44 x 280 mm (17.32 x 1.37 x 11.02 in)
Weight: 4100 g
Installation: 19’’ rack mounting

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature:  -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

Safety: UL 60950-1
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:
     EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time: 643,945 hrs
Database: Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years